[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
Tools
[an error occurred while processing this directive] Election results: Minnesota: Kanabec County

PRESIDENT
AREACOUNTY STATE COUNTRY
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0% 99%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
George W. Bush 4,527 54.9%  1,346,69547.6% 60,934,25151%
John F. Kerry 3,592 43.5%  1,445,01451.1% 57,765,29148%
Ralph Nader 58 0.7%  18,6830.7% 405,9330%
David Cobb 21 0.3%  4,4080.2% 113,3410%
Michael Peroutka 16 0.2%  3,0740.1% 135,9200%
Thomas J. Harens 16 0.2%  2,3870.1% 2,3880%
Michael Badnarik 12 0.1%  4,6390.2% 390,4270%
Write-In**5 0.1%  2,5210.1% 
Roger Calero 1 0.0%  4160.0% 3,6850%
John Joseph Kennedy 0 0.0%  40.0% 
Debra Joyce Renderos 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Joy Elaina Graham-Pendergast 0 0.0%  10.0% 
Martin Wishnatsky 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Walt Brown 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Bill Van Auken 0 0.0%  5390.0% 2,2440%

US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 08
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
James L. Oberstar4,788 60.3%  228,58665.2%
Mark Groettum2,967 37.4%  112,69332.2%
Van Presley173 2.2%  8,9332.5%
Write-In**9 0.1%  2710.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 08B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Judy Soderstrom4,281 52.5%  9,97350.0%
Tim Faust3,832 47.0%  9,89749.7%
Write-In**45 0.6%  600.3%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Jerry Nelson1,384 98.4%
Write-In**22 1.6%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Kathi Ellis1,002 59.6%
James Evenson678 40.3%
Write-In**2 0.1%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Kevin C. Belkholm4,940 70.3%
Herman S. Jackson2,073 29.5%
Write-In**14 0.2%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Paul L. Larson6,381 99.5%
Write-In**31 0.5%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Ralph Wahlstrom6,385 99.5%
Write-In**35 0.5%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Jeffrey J. Gryskiewicz6,093 99.4%
Write-In**35 0.6%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Helen Meyer5,673 99.4%  1,775,83999.3%
Write-In**33 0.6%  13,4070.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Sam Hanson5,564 99.5%  1,734,91499.3%
Write-In**30 0.5%  12,5530.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Alan C. Page4,460 64.1%  1,642,08572.0%
Tim Tingelstad2,478 35.6%  632,77827.8%
Write-In**15 0.2%  5,4160.2%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Natalie E. Hudson5,568 99.4%  1,724,43799.3%
Write-In**33 0.6%  11,5840.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
David Minge3,673 57.4%  1,341,61165.3%
Paul Elliot Ross2,721 42.5%  708,69834.5%
Write-In**10 0.2%  5,7710.3%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Wilhelmina (Mimi) Wright5,521 99.4%  1,712,74399.3%
Write-In**32 0.6%  11,8740.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Randolph W. Peterson5,515 99.4%  1,701,07199.4%
Write-In**35 0.6%  10,9610.6%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
R. A. (Jim) Randall3,542 56.1%  1,228,32962.1%
Daniel L. Griffith2,758 43.7%  742,46637.6%
Write-In**9 0.1%  5,6030.3%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 3
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Thomas G. Armstrong5,534 99.3%  282,62299.3%
Write-In**39 0.7%  2,1010.7%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 4
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Stephen J. Askew5,483 99.2%  281,42299.2%
Write-In**44 0.8%  2,1390.8%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 8
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John Mcbride3,839 62.3%  205,98763.0%
Paul E. Lacy2,313 37.5%  119,90436.7%
Write-In**12 0.2%  9920.3%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 20
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Steve Halsey5,474 99.2%  280,83799.3%
Write-In**43 0.8%  1,9800.7%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 26
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Joseph Quinn5,482 99.3%  280,46299.2%
Write-In**40 0.7%  2,1890.8%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 27
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Michael J. Roith5,482 99.2%  279,89999.3%
Write-In**42 0.8%  2,0500.7%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 28
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Gary R. Schurrer5,476 99.4%  280,01399.3%
Write-In**34 0.6%  1,9370.7%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 29
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Krista Martin5,519 99.3%  281,51799.3%
Write-In**37 0.7%  1,9440.7%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 30
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Jenny Walker Jasper5,475 99.3%  281,15999.3%
Write-In**38 0.7%  2,0390.7%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 31
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John C. Hoffman5,483 99.4%  280,44599.3%
Write-In**34 0.6%  1,9160.7%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 40
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Bob Rancourt5,473 99.3%  279,87299.3%
Write-In**36 0.7%  2,0210.7%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 41
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Mary Hannon5,503 99.3%  281,08799.3%
Write-In**38 0.7%  2,0060.7%

Source: Minnesota Secretary of State
[an error occurred while processing this directive]