[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
Tools
[an error occurred while processing this directive] Election results: Minnesota: Itasca County

PRESIDENT
AREACOUNTY STATE COUNTRY
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0% 99%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John F. Kerry 13,290 54.5%  1,445,01451.1% 57,765,29148%
George W. Bush 10,705 43.9%  1,346,69547.6% 60,934,25151%
Ralph Nader 171 0.7%  18,6830.7% 405,9330%
Michael Peroutka 57 0.2%  3,0740.1% 135,9200%
David Cobb 56 0.2%  4,4080.2% 113,3410%
Michael Badnarik 38 0.2%  4,6390.2% 390,4270%
Thomas J. Harens 29 0.1%  2,3870.1% 2,3880%
Write-In**13 0.1%  2,5210.1% 
Bill Van Auken 5 0.0%  5390.0% 2,2440%
Roger Calero 3 0.0%  4160.0% 3,6850%
Martin Wishnatsky 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Joy Elaina Graham-Pendergast 0 0.0%  10.0% 
Walt Brown 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Debra Joyce Renderos 0 0.0%  20.0% 
John Joseph Kennedy 0 0.0%  40.0% 

US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 08
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
James L. Oberstar15,771 66.6%  228,58665.2%
Mark Groettum7,443 31.4%  112,69332.2%
Van Presley463 2.0%  8,9332.5%
Write-In**20 0.1%  2710.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 03A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Irv Anderson7,223 75.6%  14,34076.7%
W.D. (Bill) Hamm2,279 23.9%  4,29723.0%
Write-In**51 0.5%  660.4%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 03B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Loren A. Solberg6,577 57.0%  11,36455.0%
Douglas W. Aitken4,931 42.8%  9,25444.8%
Write-In**26 0.2%  330.2%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 04A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Frank Moe1,255 53.6%  10,24352.5%
Doug Fuller1,011 43.2%  8,85145.3%
Adam Steele74 3.2%  4072.1%
Write-In**2 0.1%  250.1%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Catherine Mclynn2,696 61.1%
Brian M Carlson1,696 38.4%
Write-In**23 0.5%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Rusty Eichorn2,776 55.7%
Tom Osborn2,204 44.2%
Write-In**7 0.1%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Charles Isaacs18,518 99.5%
Write-In**85 0.5%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Ted Lovdahl18,418 99.6%
Write-In**80 0.4%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Darrell Lauber18,276 99.6%
Write-In**69 0.4%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Helen Meyer16,767 99.6%  1,775,83999.3%
Write-In**75 0.4%  13,4070.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Sam Hanson16,132 97.4%  1,734,91499.3%
Write-In**434 2.6%  12,5530.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Alan C. Page13,973 69.6%  1,642,08572.0%
Tim Tingelstad6,066 30.2%  632,77827.8%
Write-In**33 0.2%  5,4160.2%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Natalie E. Hudson16,407 99.6%  1,724,43799.3%
Write-In**73 0.4%  11,5840.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
David Minge10,673 57.9%  1,341,61165.3%
Paul Elliot Ross7,496 40.7%  708,69834.5%
Write-In**264 1.4%  5,7710.3%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Wilhelmina (Mimi) Wright16,358 99.5%  1,712,74399.3%
Write-In**80 0.5%  11,8740.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Randolph W. Peterson16,380 99.6%  1,701,07199.4%
Write-In**69 0.4%  10,9610.6%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
R. A. (Jim) Randall11,634 63.7%  1,228,32962.1%
Daniel L. Griffith6,593 36.1%  742,46637.6%
Write-In**27 0.1%  5,6030.3%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Frederick Casey16,347 99.6%  121,07599.5%
Write-In**64 0.4%  6080.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John R. Hawkinson17,743 99.2%  121,34799.5%
Write-In**140 0.8%  6080.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 9
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Jon A. Maturi17,614 99.1%  120,60399.5%
Write-In**167 0.9%  6510.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 16
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Paul T. Benshoof16,215 99.5%  120,19699.5%
Write-In**77 0.5%  6370.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 17
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Paul E. Rasmussen16,347 99.6%  121,28699.5%
Write-In**70 0.4%  6010.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 19
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John P. Smith16,238 99.5%  120,37499.5%
Write-In**75 0.5%  5760.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 20
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Donna K. Dixon16,311 99.5%  120,27999.5%
Write-In**80 0.5%  6150.5%

Source: Minnesota Secretary of State
[an error occurred while processing this directive]