[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
Tools
[an error occurred while processing this directive] Election results: Minnesota: Anoka County

PRESIDENT
AREACOUNTY STATE COUNTRY
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0% 99%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
George W. Bush 91,853 52.8%  1,346,69547.6% 60,934,25151%
John F. Kerry 80,226 46.1%  1,445,01451.1% 57,765,29148%
Ralph Nader 978 0.6%  18,6830.7% 405,9330%
Michael Badnarik 272 0.2%  4,6390.2% 390,4270%
David Cobb 232 0.1%  4,4080.2% 113,3410%
Michael Peroutka 197 0.1%  3,0740.1% 135,9200%
Write-In**146 0.1%  2,5210.1% 
Thomas J. Harens 123 0.1%  2,3870.1% 2,3880%
Bill Van Auken 22 0.0%  5390.0% 2,2440%
Roger Calero 17 0.0%  4160.0% 3,6850%
Martin Wishnatsky 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Joy Elaina Graham-Pendergast 0 0.0%  10.0% 
Walt Brown 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Debra Joyce Renderos 0 0.0%  20.0% 
John Joseph Kennedy 0 0.0%  40.0% 

US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 03
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Jim Ramstad17,991 58.7%  231,87164.6%
Deborah Watts12,615 41.2%  126,66535.3%
Write-In**40 0.1%  3560.1%

US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 05
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Martin Olav Sabo16,540 61.4%  218,43469.7%
Daniel Mathias9,274 34.4%  76,60024.4%
Jay Pond1,098 4.1%  17,9845.7%
Write-In**27 0.1%  5080.2%

US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Mark Kennedy58,851 52.8%  203,66954.0%
Patty Wetterling52,563 47.1%  173,30945.9%
Write-In**76 0.1%  2460.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 17A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Rob Eastlund1,824 57.7%  11,80452.9%
Pat Sundberg1,328 42.0%  10,46046.9%
Write-In**8 0.3%  400.2%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 47A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Denise R. Dittrich3,973 53.3%  10,43852.1%
Bill Haas3,461 46.5%  9,57647.8%
Write-In**16 0.2%  280.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 47B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Melissa Hortman3,804 54.6%  10,84650.9%
Stephanie Olsen3,158 45.3%  10,44449.0%
Write-In**9 0.1%  190.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 48A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Tom Hackbarth7,232 58.7%  12,47957.9%
Mike Starr5,082 41.3%  9,05642.0%
Write-In**5 0.0%  130.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 48B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Jim Abeler12,123 62.9%  12,12362.9%
Bob Trewartha7,119 37.0%  7,11937.0%
Write-In**18 0.1%  180.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 49A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Chris Delaforest13,856 63.0%  13,85663.0%
Jim Pithan8,124 36.9%  8,12436.9%
Write-In**20 0.1%  200.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 49B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Kathy Tingelstad10,873 56.1%  10,87356.1%
Leeann Mortensen8,472 43.7%  8,47243.7%
Write-In**30 0.2%  300.2%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 50A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Barb Goodwin10,839 63.9%  11,58663.7%
Nathan Jones6,089 35.9%  6,57936.2%
Write-In**32 0.2%  330.2%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 50B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Geri Evans367 53.9%  10,01948.0%
Char Samuelson312 45.8%  10,84351.9%
Write-In**2 0.3%  270.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 51A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Andy Westerberg12,468 55.2%  12,46855.2%
Kendra Brodin10,107 44.7%  10,10744.7%
Write-In**20 0.1%  200.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 51B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Connie Bernardy7,244 56.4%  10,49054.8%
Pam Wolf5,157 40.1%  7,94341.5%
Darrel S. Benedix433 3.4%  6963.6%
Write-In**13 0.1%  180.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 52A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Ray Vandeveer5,515 58.7%  13,53159.4%
Rob Rapheal3,875 41.2%  9,23840.6%
Write-In**6 0.1%  120.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 53A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Phil Krinkie6,646 55.4%  11,92354.3%
Paul Gardner5,333 44.5%  10,03045.7%
Write-In**10 0.1%  180.1%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Scott Ledoux10,676 51.2%
David S "Dave" Mccauley10,106 48.5%
Write-In**68 0.3%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 6
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Rhonda Sivarajah14,343 72.8%
Dot Heifort5,295 26.9%
Write-In**70 0.4%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 7
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Dan Erhart15,674 98.4%
Write-In**247 1.6%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Sean M Sullivan115,095 99.0%
Write-In**1,183 1.0%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Kim Kovich114,845 99.1%
Write-In**1,000 0.9%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Vici L Nass112,012 99.1%
Write-In**973 0.9%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Helen Meyer106,274 99.1%  1,775,83999.3%
Write-In**958 0.9%  13,4070.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Sam Hanson104,736 99.2%  1,734,91499.3%
Write-In**857 0.8%  12,5530.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Alan C. Page91,991 65.4%  1,642,08572.0%
Tim Tingelstad48,406 34.4%  632,77827.8%
Write-In**341 0.2%  5,4160.2%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Natalie E. Hudson104,188 99.2%  1,724,43799.3%
Write-In**877 0.8%  11,5840.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
David Minge77,085 60.6%  1,341,61165.3%
Paul Elliot Ross49,753 39.1%  708,69834.5%
Write-In**382 0.3%  5,7710.3%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Wilhelmina (Mimi) Wright103,335 99.1%  1,712,74399.3%
Write-In**890 0.9%  11,8740.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Randolph W. Peterson102,928 99.2%  1,701,07199.4%
Write-In**782 0.8%  10,9610.6%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
R. A. (Jim) Randall70,045 56.9%  1,228,32962.1%
Daniel L. Griffith52,653 42.8%  742,46637.6%
Write-In**390 0.3%  5,6030.3%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 3
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Thomas G. Armstrong102,567 99.2%  282,62299.3%
Write-In**817 0.8%  2,1010.7%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 4
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Stephen J. Askew102,652 99.1%  281,42299.2%
Write-In**899 0.9%  2,1390.8%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 8
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John Mcbride73,790 61.7%  205,98763.0%
Paul E. Lacy45,371 37.9%  119,90436.7%
Write-In**402 0.3%  9920.3%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 20
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Steve Halsey102,462 99.3%  280,83799.3%
Write-In**754 0.7%  1,9800.7%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 26
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Joseph Quinn102,303 99.1%  280,46299.2%
Write-In**900 0.9%  2,1890.8%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 27
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Michael J. Roith102,078 99.2%  279,89999.3%
Write-In**851 0.8%  2,0500.7%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 28
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Gary R. Schurrer101,825 99.3%  280,01399.3%
Write-In**755 0.7%  1,9370.7%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 29
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Krista Martin102,495 99.3%  281,51799.3%
Write-In**761 0.7%  1,9440.7%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 30
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Jenny Walker Jasper102,461 99.2%  281,15999.3%
Write-In**801 0.8%  2,0390.7%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 31
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John C. Hoffman102,120 99.3%  280,44599.3%
Write-In**762 0.7%  1,9160.7%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 40
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Bob Rancourt101,563 99.2%  279,87299.3%
Write-In**786 0.8%  2,0210.7%

JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 41
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Mary Hannon102,239 99.2%  281,08799.3%
Write-In**784 0.8%  2,0060.7%

Source: Minnesota Secretary of State
[an error occurred while processing this directive]