[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
Tools
[an error occurred while processing this directive] Election results: Minnesota: Hubbard County

PRESIDENT
AREACOUNTY STATE COUNTRY
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0% 99%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
George W. Bush 6,444 56.8%  1,346,69547.6% 60,934,25151%
John F. Kerry 4,741 41.8%  1,445,01451.1% 57,765,29148%
Ralph Nader 92 0.8%  18,6830.7% 405,9330%
David Cobb 20 0.2%  4,4080.2% 113,3410%
Thomas J. Harens 12 0.1%  2,3870.1% 2,3880%
Michael Badnarik 11 0.1%  4,6390.2% 390,4270%
Michael Peroutka 10 0.1%  3,0740.1% 135,9200%
Write-In**6 0.1%  2,5210.1% 
Bill Van Auken 4 0.0%  5390.0% 2,2440%
John Joseph Kennedy 0 0.0%  40.0% 
Debra Joyce Renderos 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Joy Elaina Graham-Pendergast 0 0.0%  10.0% 
Martin Wishnatsky 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Walt Brown 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Roger Calero 0 0.0%  4160.0% 3,6850%

US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 08
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
James L. Oberstar5,804 53.9%  228,58665.2%
Mark Groettum4,729 43.9%  112,69332.2%
Van Presley228 2.1%  8,9332.5%
Write-In**8 0.1%  2710.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Doug Lindgren3,360 52.5%  9,65249.1%
Brita Sailer3,044 47.5%  9,98850.8%
Write-In**1 0.0%  130.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 04B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Larry Howes2,610 56.7%  12,85756.5%
Carl R. Samuelson1,958 42.5%  9,75342.9%
Write-In**34 0.7%  600.3%
Ronald D. Berry**0 0.0%  840.4%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Dick Devine1,629 98.8%
Write-In**20 1.2%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Lyle C. Robinson1,096 54.6%
Eric Sjolin895 44.6%
Write-In**15 0.7%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Don Rettinger8,160 99.4%
Write-In**48 0.6%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Carol Berg8,169 99.5%
Write-In**44 0.5%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Write-In**491 100.0%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Kelly Condiff3,294 39.7%
Duane Becker2,508 30.2%
Terry Becker2,470 29.8%
Write-In**26 0.3%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Write-In**258 100.0%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Helen Meyer7,592 99.6%  1,775,83999.3%
Write-In**33 0.4%  13,4070.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Sam Hanson7,390 99.6%  1,734,91499.3%
Write-In**31 0.4%  12,5530.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Alan C. Page6,363 66.3%  1,642,08572.0%
Tim Tingelstad3,225 33.6%  632,77827.8%
Write-In**11 0.1%  5,4160.2%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Natalie E. Hudson7,386 99.5%  1,724,43799.3%
Write-In**37 0.5%  11,5840.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
David Minge5,459 62.4%  1,341,61165.3%
Paul Elliot Ross3,272 37.4%  708,69834.5%
Write-In**14 0.2%  5,7710.3%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Wilhelmina (Mimi) Wright7,350 99.4%  1,712,74399.3%
Write-In**41 0.6%  11,8740.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Randolph W. Peterson7,310 99.5%  1,701,07199.4%
Write-In**34 0.5%  10,9610.6%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
R. A. (Jim) Randall4,820 57.8%  1,228,32962.1%
Daniel L. Griffith3,511 42.1%  742,46637.6%
Write-In**14 0.2%  5,6030.3%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Frederick Casey7,299 99.5%  121,07599.5%
Write-In**37 0.5%  6080.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John R. Hawkinson7,287 99.6%  121,34799.5%
Write-In**30 0.4%  6080.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 9
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Jon A. Maturi7,230 99.5%  120,60399.5%
Write-In**33 0.5%  6510.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 16
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Paul T. Benshoof7,383 99.4%  120,19699.5%
Write-In**41 0.6%  6370.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 17
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Paul E. Rasmussen7,348 99.5%  121,28699.5%
Write-In**37 0.5%  6010.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 19
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John P. Smith7,859 99.2%  120,37499.5%
Write-In**61 0.8%  5760.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 20
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Donna K. Dixon7,297 99.6%  120,27999.5%
Write-In**31 0.4%  6150.5%

Source: Minnesota Secretary of State
[an error occurred while processing this directive]