[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
Tools
[an error occurred while processing this directive] Election results: Minnesota: Fillmore County

PRESIDENT
AREACOUNTY STATE COUNTRY
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0% 99%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John F. Kerry 5,825 49.8%  1,445,01451.1% 57,765,29148%
George W. Bush 5,694 48.7%  1,346,69547.6% 60,934,25151%
Ralph Nader 91 0.8%  18,6830.7% 405,9330%
Michael Peroutka 32 0.3%  3,0740.1% 135,9200%
Thomas J. Harens 17 0.1%  2,3870.1% 2,3880%
David Cobb 16 0.1%  4,4080.2% 113,3410%
Michael Badnarik 14 0.1%  4,6390.2% 390,4270%
Write-In**9 0.1%  2,5210.1% 
Roger Calero 0 0.0%  4160.0% 3,6850%
John Joseph Kennedy 0 0.0%  40.0% 
Bill Van Auken 0 0.0%  5390.0% 2,2440%
Joy Elaina Graham-Pendergast 0 0.0%  10.0% 
Debra Joyce Renderos 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Martin Wishnatsky 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Walt Brown 0 0.0%  20.0% 

US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Gil Gutknecht7,134 62.5%  193,13259.6%
Leigh Pomeroy3,935 34.5%  115,08835.5%
Gregory Mikkelson345 3.0%  15,5694.8%
Write-In**2 0.0%  2640.1%
Pedro (Jesus) Romero**0 0.0%  20.0%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 27B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Jeff Anderson835 59.2%  9,16248.3%
Jeanne Poppe574 40.7%  9,77751.6%
Write-In**2 0.1%  130.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 31B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Gregory M. Davids5,357 52.9%  10,34952.1%
Peggy Hanson4,697 46.4%  9,43547.5%
Write-In**67 0.7%  910.5%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Stafford Hansen1,944 97.1%
Write-In**58 2.9%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Chuck Amunrud1,924 99.4%
Write-In**12 0.6%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Marc Prestby1,814 98.3%
Write-In**32 1.7%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Margaret Ness8,924 99.5%
Write-In**43 0.5%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Pamela K Mensink9,062 99.6%
Write-In**32 0.4%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Richard S O'connor6,287 69.1%
Don Schoepski2,780 30.6%
Write-In**29 0.3%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Helen Meyer7,829 99.7%  1,775,83999.3%
Write-In**26 0.3%  13,4070.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Sam Hanson7,706 99.7%  1,734,91499.3%
Write-In**22 0.3%  12,5530.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Alan C. Page6,899 74.3%  1,642,08572.0%
Tim Tingelstad2,380 25.6%  632,77827.8%
Write-In**6 0.1%  5,4160.2%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Natalie E. Hudson7,636 99.7%  1,724,43799.3%
Write-In**25 0.3%  11,5840.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
David Minge5,316 63.2%  1,341,61165.3%
Paul Elliot Ross3,096 36.8%  708,69834.5%
Write-In**6 0.1%  5,7710.3%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Wilhelmina (Mimi) Wright7,563 99.7%  1,712,74399.3%
Write-In**21 0.3%  11,8740.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Randolph W. Peterson7,594 99.8%  1,701,07199.4%
Write-In**19 0.2%  10,9610.6%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
R. A. (Jim) Randall5,152 62.3%  1,228,32962.1%
Daniel L. Griffith3,110 37.6%  742,46637.6%
Write-In**3 0.0%  5,6030.3%

JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Bernard E. Borene7,564 99.7%  161,75599.6%
Write-In**24 0.3%  7270.4%

JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John A Chesterman7,581 99.5%  161,24899.5%
Write-In**36 0.5%  8130.5%

JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 6
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Casey J. Christian7,540 99.6%  162,04599.6%
Write-In**34 0.4%  7270.4%

JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 8
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Renee L. Worke7,557 99.7%  161,80699.5%
Write-In**26 0.3%  7840.5%

JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 12
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
William A. Johnson7,554 99.7%  161,04599.6%
Write-In**26 0.3%  6860.4%

JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 17
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Terrence M. Walters7,582 99.6%  161,24399.6%
Write-In**30 0.4%  7260.4%

JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 22
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Gerald J. Wolf7,572 99.6%  161,99299.5%
Write-In**27 0.4%  7860.5%

JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 23
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Joseph A. Bueltel7,539 99.6%  160,66599.6%
Write-In**28 0.4%  7260.4%

Source: Minnesota Secretary of State
[an error occurred while processing this directive]