[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
Tools
[an error occurred while processing this directive] Election results: Minnesota: Douglas County

PRESIDENT
AREACOUNTY STATE COUNTRY
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0% 99%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
George W. Bush 11,793 58.1%  1,346,69547.6% 60,934,25151%
John F. Kerry 8,219 40.5%  1,445,01451.1% 57,765,29148%
Ralph Nader 195 1.0%  18,6830.7% 405,9330%
David Cobb 42 0.2%  4,4080.2% 113,3410%
Thomas J. Harens 16 0.1%  2,3870.1% 2,3880%
Write-In**14 0.1%  2,5210.1% 
Michael Peroutka 11 0.1%  3,0740.1% 135,9200%
Michael Badnarik 11 0.1%  4,6390.2% 390,4270%
Bill Van Auken 5 0.0%  5390.0% 2,2440%
Roger Calero 3 0.0%  4160.0% 3,6850%
Martin Wishnatsky 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Joy Elaina Graham-Pendergast 0 0.0%  10.0% 
Walt Brown 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Debra Joyce Renderos 0 0.0%  20.0% 
John Joseph Kennedy 0 0.0%  40.0% 

US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Collin C Peterson12,424 63.4%  207,62866.1%
David E. Sturrock7,150 36.5%  106,34933.8%
Write-In**10 0.1%  2800.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 11A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Torrey Westrom6,662 56.4%  12,68959.2%
Larry Zilliox4,942 41.8%  8,22638.4%
Glenn Kuehne205 1.7%  4992.3%
Write-In**4 0.0%  100.0%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 11B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Mary Ellen Otremba4,331 55.1%  12,29161.6%
Marlene Clark3,518 44.8%  7,64838.3%
Write-In**11 0.1%  230.1%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Gerald J. Johnson3,721 99.3%
Write-In**25 0.7%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Bev Bales2,107 54.8%
Bryan Withers1,734 45.1%
Write-In**2 0.1%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Write-In**3,432 100.0%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Glenn Matejka13,939 99.6%
Write-In**52 0.4%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Jon Schneider13,803 99.7%
Write-In**43 0.3%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Doug Rutten14,199 99.7%
Write-In**38 0.3%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Helen Meyer13,717 99.4%  1,775,83999.3%
Write-In**89 0.6%  13,4070.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Sam Hanson13,417 99.5%  1,734,91499.3%
Write-In**67 0.5%  12,5530.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Alan C. Page11,564 70.3%  1,642,08572.0%
Tim Tingelstad4,875 29.6%  632,77827.8%
Write-In**21 0.1%  5,4160.2%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Natalie E. Hudson13,534 99.5%  1,724,43799.3%
Write-In**71 0.5%  11,5840.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
David Minge10,586 67.5%  1,341,61165.3%
Paul Elliot Ross5,074 32.4%  708,69834.5%
Write-In**22 0.1%  5,7710.3%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Wilhelmina (Mimi) Wright13,400 99.6%  1,712,74399.3%
Write-In**56 0.4%  11,8740.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Randolph W. Peterson13,428 99.6%  1,701,07199.4%
Write-In**52 0.4%  10,9610.6%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
R. A. (Jim) Randall9,242 61.2%  1,228,32962.1%
Daniel L. Griffith5,835 38.7%  742,46637.6%
Write-In**17 0.1%  5,6030.3%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Timothy J. Baland13,571 99.5%  166,51699.6%
Write-In**66 0.5%  7480.4%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 8
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Richard T. Jessen13,353 99.6%  165,35599.6%
Write-In**47 0.4%  7440.4%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 9
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Michael L. Kirk13,330 99.6%  165,01199.6%
Write-In**50 0.4%  7270.4%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 14
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Skipper J. Pearson13,310 99.6%  164,80899.5%
Write-In**56 0.4%  7810.5%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 16
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Thomas P. Schroeder13,310 99.6%  164,56399.5%
Write-In**49 0.4%  7670.5%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 20
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Paul Widick13,252 99.6%  164,15099.6%
Write-In**51 0.4%  7000.4%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 21
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
James W. Hoolihan13,265 99.6%  164,16699.6%
Write-In**48 0.4%  7280.4%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 22
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Sally Ireland Robertson13,340 99.5%  164,88599.5%
Write-In**68 0.5%  8180.5%

JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 25
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John H. Scherer13,320 99.6%  164,65899.6%
Write-In**48 0.4%  6920.4%

Source: Minnesota Secretary of State
[an error occurred while processing this directive]