[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
Tools
[an error occurred while processing this directive] Election results: Minnesota: Aitkin County

PRESIDENT
AREACOUNTY STATE COUNTRY
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0% 99%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
George W. Bush 4,768 50.4%  1,346,69547.6% 60,934,25151%
John F. Kerry 4,539 48.0%  1,445,01451.1% 57,765,29148%
Ralph Nader 75 0.8%  18,6830.7% 405,9330%
Michael Peroutka 16 0.2%  3,0740.1% 135,9200%
Michael Badnarik 14 0.1%  4,6390.2% 390,4270%
Thomas J. Harens 11 0.1%  2,3870.1% 2,3880%
David Cobb 11 0.1%  4,4080.2% 113,3410%
Write-In**8 0.1%  2,5210.1% 
Roger Calero 3 0.0%  4160.0% 3,6850%
Bill Van Auken 2 0.0%  5390.0% 2,2440%
Martin Wishnatsky 1 0.0%  20.0% 
Joy Elaina Graham-Pendergast 1 0.0%  10.0% 
Walt Brown 1 0.0%  20.0% 
Debra Joyce Renderos 1 0.0%  20.0% 
John Joseph Kennedy 1 0.0%  40.0% 

US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 08
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
James L. Oberstar5,541 61.4%  228,58665.2%
Mark Groettum3,322 36.8%  112,69332.2%
Van Presley162 1.8%  8,9332.5%
Write-In**5 0.1%  2710.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 03B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Loren A. Solberg4,787 52.5%  11,36455.0%
Douglas W. Aitken4,323 47.4%  9,25444.8%
Write-In**7 0.1%  330.2%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Dale K. Lueck1,807 97.3%
Write-In**51 2.7%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Brian Napstad1,019 55.1%
Darrell E. Bruggman825 44.6%
Write-In**5 0.3%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Franklin Turnock7,109 99.4%
Write-In**45 0.6%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Bob Janzen7,279 99.4%
Write-In**43 0.6%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Donna Rae Asp6,718 99.5%
Write-In**37 0.5%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Helen Meyer6,327 99.7%  1,775,83999.3%
Write-In**22 0.3%  13,4070.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Sam Hanson6,175 99.6%  1,734,91499.3%
Write-In**27 0.4%  12,5530.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Alan C. Page5,371 67.6%  1,642,08572.0%
Tim Tingelstad2,567 32.3%  632,77827.8%
Write-In**7 0.1%  5,4160.2%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Natalie E. Hudson6,152 99.6%  1,724,43799.3%
Write-In**24 0.4%  11,5840.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
David Minge4,303 60.1%  1,341,61165.3%
Paul Elliot Ross2,848 39.8%  708,69834.5%
Write-In**9 0.1%  5,7710.3%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Wilhelmina (Mimi) Wright6,085 99.6%  1,712,74399.3%
Write-In**23 0.4%  11,8740.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Randolph W. Peterson6,045 99.6%  1,701,07199.4%
Write-In**23 0.4%  10,9610.6%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
R. A. (Jim) Randall4,006 57.2%  1,228,32962.1%
Daniel L. Griffith2,992 42.7%  742,46637.6%
Write-In**9 0.1%  5,6030.3%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Frederick Casey6,119 99.7%  121,07599.5%
Write-In**21 0.3%  6080.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John R. Hawkinson6,134 99.6%  121,34799.5%
Write-In**27 0.4%  6080.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 9
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Jon A. Maturi6,100 99.6%  120,60399.5%
Write-In**23 0.4%  6510.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 16
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Paul T. Benshoof6,037 99.7%  120,19699.5%
Write-In**16 0.3%  6370.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 17
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Paul E. Rasmussen6,097 99.7%  121,28699.5%
Write-In**19 0.3%  6010.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 19
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John P. Smith6,056 99.7%  120,37499.5%
Write-In**20 0.3%  5760.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 20
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Donna K. Dixon6,073 99.7%  120,27999.5%
Write-In**18 0.3%  6150.5%

Source: Minnesota Secretary of State
[an error occurred while processing this directive]