[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
Tools
[an error occurred while processing this directive] Election results: Minnesota: Crow Wing County

PRESIDENT
AREACOUNTY STATE COUNTRY
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0% 99%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
George W. Bush 19,106 57.0%  1,346,69547.6% 60,934,25151%
John F. Kerry 14,005 41.7%  1,445,01451.1% 57,765,29148%
Ralph Nader 259 0.8%  18,6830.7% 405,9330%
David Cobb 55 0.2%  4,4080.2% 113,3410%
Michael Badnarik 49 0.1%  4,6390.2% 390,4270%
Michael Peroutka 34 0.1%  3,0740.1% 135,9200%
Write-In**17 0.1%  2,5210.1% 
Thomas J. Harens 15 0.0%  2,3870.1% 2,3880%
Bill Van Auken 4 0.0%  5390.0% 2,2440%
Roger Calero 1 0.0%  4160.0% 3,6850%
Martin Wishnatsky 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Joy Elaina Graham-Pendergast 0 0.0%  10.0% 
Walt Brown 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Debra Joyce Renderos 0 0.0%  20.0% 
John Joseph Kennedy 0 0.0%  40.0% 

US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 08
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
James L. Oberstar18,411 56.9%  228,58665.2%
Mark Groettum13,301 41.1%  112,69332.2%
Van Presley624 1.9%  8,9332.5%
Write-In**18 0.1%  2710.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 04B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Larry Howes4,158 54.1%  12,85756.5%
Carl R. Samuelson3,516 45.7%  9,75342.9%
Write-In**13 0.2%  600.3%
Ronald D. Berry**0 0.0%  840.4%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 12A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Paul Gazelka10,144 50.0%  10,14450.0%
Don Samuelson9,417 46.4%  9,41746.4%
Larry M. Anderson713 3.5%  7133.5%
Write-In**11 0.1%  110.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 12B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Greg Blaine2,373 51.7%  9,93350.1%
Bob Keeton1,906 41.5%  7,43037.5%
Al Doty309 6.7%  2,46012.4%
Write-In**2 0.0%  160.1%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Dewey Tautges4,216 72.7%
Gary Scheeler1,565 27.0%
Write-In**18 0.3%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
John "Jinx" Ferrari3,067 52.2%
Kris Hasskamp2,783 47.4%
Write-In**21 0.4%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Leonard Koering17,947 64.3%
Lindy Sue Grell9,845 35.3%
Write-In**106 0.4%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Robert Becker17,597 68.0%
Paxie Imsdahl8,181 31.6%
Write-In**93 0.4%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Robert F. Albrecht23,603 99.2%
Write-In**202 0.8%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Helen Meyer23,039 99.3%  1,775,83999.3%
Write-In**152 0.7%  13,4070.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Sam Hanson22,586 99.4%  1,734,91499.3%
Write-In**140 0.6%  12,5530.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Alan C. Page19,636 70.0%  1,642,08572.0%
Tim Tingelstad8,362 29.8%  632,77827.8%
Write-In**58 0.2%  5,4160.2%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Natalie E. Hudson22,434 99.4%  1,724,43799.3%
Write-In**141 0.6%  11,5840.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
David Minge15,917 61.5%  1,341,61165.3%
Paul Elliot Ross9,890 38.2%  708,69834.5%
Write-In**59 0.2%  5,7710.3%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Wilhelmina (Mimi) Wright22,342 99.4%  1,712,74399.3%
Write-In**143 0.6%  11,8740.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Randolph W. Peterson22,141 99.4%  1,701,07199.4%
Write-In**138 0.6%  10,9610.6%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
R. A. (Jim) Randall15,488 61.3%  1,228,32962.1%
Daniel L. Griffith9,689 38.4%  742,46637.6%
Write-In**71 0.3%  5,6030.3%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Frederick Casey23,282 99.0%  121,07599.5%
Write-In**245 1.0%  6080.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John R. Hawkinson22,238 99.3%  121,34799.5%
Write-In**149 0.7%  6080.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 9
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Jon A. Maturi22,084 99.3%  120,60399.5%
Write-In**150 0.7%  6510.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 16
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Paul T. Benshoof22,022 99.4%  120,19699.5%
Write-In**135 0.6%  6370.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 17
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Paul E. Rasmussen22,264 99.4%  121,28699.5%
Write-In**134 0.6%  6010.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 19
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John P. Smith22,079 99.3%  120,37499.5%
Write-In**146 0.7%  5760.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 20
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Donna K. Dixon22,189 99.3%  120,27999.5%
Write-In**147 0.7%  6150.5%

Source: Minnesota Secretary of State
[an error occurred while processing this directive]