[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
Tools
[an error occurred while processing this directive] Election results: Minnesota: Clearwater County

PRESIDENT
AREACOUNTY STATE COUNTRY
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0% 99%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
George W. Bush 2,438 55.9%  1,346,69547.6% 60,934,25151%
John F. Kerry 1,871 42.9%  1,445,01451.1% 57,765,29148%
Ralph Nader 34 0.8%  18,6830.7% 405,9330%
Michael Peroutka 5 0.1%  3,0740.1% 135,9200%
Write-In**4 0.1%  2,5210.1% 
Michael Badnarik 4 0.1%  4,6390.2% 390,4270%
David Cobb 3 0.1%  4,4080.2% 113,3410%
Bill Van Auken 1 0.0%  5390.0% 2,2440%
Thomas J. Harens 1 0.0%  2,3870.1% 2,3880%
John Joseph Kennedy 0 0.0%  40.0% 
Debra Joyce Renderos 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Joy Elaina Graham-Pendergast 0 0.0%  10.0% 
Martin Wishnatsky 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Walt Brown 0 0.0%  20.0% 
Roger Calero 0 0.0%  4160.0% 3,6850%

US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Collin C Peterson2,685 62.6%  207,62866.1%
David E. Sturrock1,603 37.4%  106,34933.8%
Write-In**2 0.0%  2800.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02A
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Kent Eken240 57.3%  10,93959.0%
Jim Ellefson179 42.7%  7,59540.9%
Write-In**0 0.0%  180.1%

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02B
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Doug Lindgren2,201 57.0%  9,65249.1%
Brita Sailer1,657 42.9%  9,98850.8%
Write-In**2 0.1%  130.1%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Dean A Newland737 98.5%
Write-In**11 1.5%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
John A. Nelson732 99.1%
Write-In**7 0.9%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Robert A. Bilden3,638 99.8%
Write-In**7 0.2%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Paul Rydeen2,427 66.2%
Vic Thompson1,234 33.6%
Write-In**7 0.2%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Paul Imle3,349 99.6%
Write-In**13 0.4%

SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2
AREACOUNTY
PRECINCTS REPORTING 100.0%
CANDIDATE VOTES VOTE%
Harlan Strandlien3,606 99.8%
Write-In**9 0.2%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Helen Meyer3,146 99.7%  1,775,83999.3%
Write-In**8 0.3%  13,4070.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Sam Hanson3,108 99.8%  1,734,91499.3%
Write-In**5 0.2%  12,5530.7%

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Alan C. Page2,019 55.1%  1,642,08572.0%
Tim Tingelstad1,642 44.8%  632,77827.8%
Write-In**3 0.1%  5,4160.2%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Natalie E. Hudson3,075 99.9%  1,724,43799.3%
Write-In**3 0.1%  11,5840.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
David Minge1,854 54.9%  1,341,61165.3%
Paul Elliot Ross1,521 45.0%  708,69834.5%
Write-In**2 0.1%  5,7710.3%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Wilhelmina (Mimi) Wright3,046 99.8%  1,712,74399.3%
Write-In**5 0.2%  11,8740.7%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Randolph W. Peterson3,067 99.8%  1,701,07199.4%
Write-In**5 0.2%  10,9610.6%

JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
R. A. (Jim) Randall1,697 51.2%  1,228,32962.1%
Daniel L. Griffith1,614 48.7%  742,46637.6%
Write-In**2 0.1%  5,6030.3%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 2
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Frederick Casey3,049 99.9%  121,07599.5%
Write-In**3 0.1%  6080.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 5
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John R. Hawkinson3,044 99.8%  121,34799.5%
Write-In**6 0.2%  6080.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 9
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Jon A. Maturi3,027 99.8%  120,60399.5%
Write-In**5 0.2%  6510.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 16
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Paul T. Benshoof3,112 99.6%  120,19699.5%
Write-In**12 0.4%  6370.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 17
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Paul E. Rasmussen3,313 99.2%  121,28699.5%
Write-In**26 0.8%  6010.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 19
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
John P. Smith3,044 99.9%  120,37499.5%
Write-In**4 0.1%  5760.5%

JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 20
AREACOUNTY STATE
PRECINCTS REPORTING100.0% 100.0%
CANDIDATEVOTESVOTE% VOTESVOTE%
Donna K. Dixon3,038 99.8%  120,27999.5%
Write-In**6 0.2%  6150.5%

Source: Minnesota Secretary of State
[an error occurred while processing this directive]